Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool |
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Nestled 3.3 km from Distillerie Bellevue, Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain Capesterre features an outdoor swimming pool along with a pool cover to help guests unwind. Boasting access to a terrace, the 3-room villa invites guests to visit Moulin de Bezard Mill, located around 10 minutes away by car.
The country house is a 15-minute drive from Marie Galante airport and 4.2 km from Petite Anse.
Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain offers views of the garden. Bathroom facilities also include a walk-in shower.
- Local attractions
- Les Galeries1.7 km
- Eglise Sainte-Anne2.7 km
- Petite Anse4.2 km
- Feuillere Beach3.5 km
- Distillerie Bellevue3.3 km
- Domaine de Bellevue3.3 km
- Moulin de Bezard3.4 km
- Notre Dame de Lourdes2.4 km
- Chapelle de la Divine Misericorde2 km
- Airports
- Marie Galante11 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Open-air bath
Services
- Free airport shuttle
- Car hire
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain?
Guests of Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain can park their vehicle at parking. - ❓
How far is Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain from Marie Galante airport?
Marie Galante airport and Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain?
The minimal price of one night in Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain is $105. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at this country house?
Guests are expected to arrive to this country house for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does the villa support?
The villa will accept such payment methods as American Express, Mastercard, and Visa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Capesterre include Moulin de Bezard Mill and Distillerie Bellevue, which are situated 3.4 and 3.3 km from Gites Le Plantain & Le Tinain respectively. Additionally, Petite Anse (4.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.